ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

NAVITAS - IMO 9268851

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Christian Plagué [View profile]Title:NAVITASAdded:Nov 15, 2008
Captured:IMO:9268851Hits:646
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
MONTOIR Harbour (France) 29-11-2006
Built:2005 GT:3995
Vessel Identification
Name:Donau
IMO:9268851
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:305119000
Callsign:V2HS2
Former name(s):
- Hanna (Until 2008 Jun)
- Navitas (Until 2007 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:3,995 tons
Summer DWT:5,752 tons
Length:112 m
Beam:13 m
Draught:3.7 m

Additional Information
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2005
AIS Information
Last known position:
59°53’28.76” N, 30°12’51.38” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 229° (33°)
Destination:
Location:Ipswich
Arrival:26th Oct 2018
12:00:36 UTC
Last update:
19 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 8th, 12:00:13 UTCAviles
2018 September 7th, 07:00:58 UTCBilbao
2018 August 29th, 19:00:52 UTCKaliningrad
2018 August 28th, 06:00:48 UTCGdynia
2018 August 21st, 05:00:25 UTCAlvik
2018 August 1st, 08:00:36 UTCJorf Lasfar
2018 July 19th, 17:00:36 UTCLa Coruna
2018 July 15th, 05:00:37 UTCRuncorn
2018 July 11th, 21:00:07 UTCLiverpool
2018 June 3rd, 12:45:11 UTCEmden
More Of This Ship
LONGFJORD
© Marcus-S
Longfjord
© Frits Olinga
LONGFJORD
© Walter Maifarth
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 646 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!