ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Saga Rose - IMO 6416043

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:jorge manuel dias [View profile]Title:Saga RoseAdded:Feb 01, 2009
Captured:IMO:6416043Hits:426
Photo Category: Cruise Ships built 1961-1970
Description:
Vessel Saga Rose arriving Lisbon today (01/12/2006)
Vessel Identification
Name:Saga Rose
IMO:6416043
Former name(s):
- Gripsholm (Until 1997 May)
- Sagafjord (Until 1996 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:24,528 tons
Summer DWT:6,353 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1965
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
SAGAFJORD
© Michael Neidig
SAGA ROSE
© Michael Neidig
SAGA ROSE
© Michael Neidig
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Luís Miguel Correia on Dec 01, 2006 16:33 (10 years ago)
It is always nice to see this classic cruise ship in Lisbon... As far as I can remember I have been able to photograph her in Lisbon since the early seventies while still as SAGAFJORD...

LUIS MIGUEL CORREIA

http://lmcshipsandthesea.blogspot.com/
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 426 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!