ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Kochnev - IMO 8801620

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marie-Anne [View profile]Title:KochnevAdded:Jan 01, 2008
Captured:IMO:8801620Hits:1,035
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Kochnev infront of Zandvlietlock in Antwerp (26-11-2006).
imo: 8801620
build: 1989
flag: Cyprus
ex-name:
Innokentiy Kochnev (1989-1993)
Conca (1989)
Vessel Identification
Name:Onyx
IMO:8801620
Flag:Cyprus
MMSI:210267000
Callsign:P3QT3
Former name(s):
- Kochnev (Until 2010 Feb)
- Innokentiy Kochnev (Until 1993 Jun)
- Conca (Until 1990 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:6,030 tons
Summer DWT:9,595 tons
Length:113 m
Beam:19 m
Draught:9.2 m

Additional Information
Home port:Limassol
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:1989
AIS Information
Last known position:
22°47’0.13” N, 70°3’24.56” E
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
0.1kts, 179° (179°)
Destination:
Location:Limassol
Arrival:2nd Jul 2020
17:00:25 UTC
Last update:
9 days 18 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 May 21st, 03:00:26 UTCIskenderounturky
2018 February 8th, 09:00:17 UTCTuzla
2017 December 20th, 12:00:59 UTCAden
2017 December 6th, 08:00:33 UTCIcdas
2017 September 18th, 21:00:10 UTCDamietta
2017 August 25th, 11:00:27 UTCTripli
2017 August 10th, 11:00:46 UTCBizert
2017 July 21st, 06:00:59 UTCAlexandria
2017 June 25th, 05:00:06 UTCTripoli Lebanon
2017 June 24th, 15:30:28 UTCTripoli
More Of This Ship
GOLDEN ROSE
© babür halulu
GOLDEN ROSE
© babür halulu
Golden Rose
© babür halulu
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Marie-Anne on Dec 02, 2006 08:31 (13 years ago)
The sun was really kind to us shipspotters that day!
Thanks for telling what way she will be travelling.

Greetz,
Marie-Anne :-P
Pekka Laakso on Dec 02, 2006 04:20 (13 years ago)
Really nice sunny shot Marie-Anne! Now this vessel is bound for Finnish Kemi by the way. :-)
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,035 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2020 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!