ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CUYAHOGA - IMO 5166392

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Magogman [View profile]Title:CUYAHOGAAdded:Feb 25, 2008
Captured:IMO:5166392Hits:611
Photo Category: Great Lakes Bulkers
Description:
View of the 1943 built Cuyahoga unloading crushed rock at the Anderson's terminal on the Maumee River in Toledo, Ohio on November 24, 2006. Owned by Lower Lakes Towing, Ltd. of Port Dover, Ontario. Built as the J. Burton Ayers, 1943-1995. Converted to a self unloader in 1974, repowered to a 3,000 hp Caterpillar 360B diesel in 2001. All data from this and other photos posted today from " the 2006 edition of Know Your Ships"
Vessel Identification
Name:Cuyahoga
IMO:5166392
Flag:Canada
MMSI:316004910
Callsign:CFG6460
Former name(s):
- J.burton Ayers (Until 1995 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Self Discharging Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:10,532 tons
Summer DWT:15,850 tons
Length:189 m
Beam:18 m
Draught:7.8 m

Additional Information
Home port:Nanticoke
Build year:1943
AIS Information
Last known position:
45°34’15.56” N, 83°54’19.88” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.0kts, 296° (297°)
Destination:
Location:Detroit
Arrival:29th Jul 2020
19:00:16 UTC
Last update:
3 days 15 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 4th, 07:00:46 UTCMeldrum Bay
2018 August 19th, 19:30:21 UTCCalcite
2018 August 17th, 10:30:09 UTCThessalon
2018 August 5th, 15:00:41 UTCG. Bay
2018 July 26th, 07:00:44 UTCToledo
2018 June 1st, 13:30:14 UTCMeldrum Bay
2018 May 17th, 03:00:55 UTCCalcite
2017 November 21st, 21:00:19 UTCCedarville
2017 November 18th, 03:00:15 UTCLudington
2017 October 26th, 07:00:26 UTCPort Inland
More Of This Ship
CUYAHOGA
© rburdick27
CUYAHOGA
© rburdick27
CUYAHOGA
© rburdick27
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 611 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2020 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!