ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Kochnev - IMO 8801620

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marie-Anne [View profile]Title:KochnevAdded:Jan 01, 2008
Captured:IMO:8801620Hits:651
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Kochnev infront of Zandvlietlock in Antwerp (26-11-2006).
imo: 8801620
build: 1989
flag: Cyprus
ex-name:
Innokentiy Kochnev (1989-1993)
Conca (1989)
Vessel Identification
Name:Onyx
IMO:8801620
Flag:Cyprus
MMSI:210267000
Callsign:P3QT3
Former name(s):
- Kochnev (Until 2010 Feb)
- Innokentiy Kochnev (Until 1993 Jun)
- Conca (Until 1990 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:6,030 tons
Summer DWT:9,595 tons
Length:113 m
Beam:19 m
Draught:8.7 m

Additional Information
Home port:Limassol
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:1989
AIS Information
Last known position:
34°26’9.52” N, 32°37’28.6” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
12.3kts, 90° (79°)
Destination:
Location:Tripli
Arrival:25th Aug 2017
11:00:27 UTC
Last update:
26 days 12 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 August 25th, 11:00:27 UTCTripli
2017 August 10th, 11:00:46 UTCBizert
2017 July 21st, 06:00:59 UTCAlexandria
2017 June 25th, 05:00:06 UTCTripoli Lebanon
2017 June 24th, 15:30:28 UTCTripoli
2017 June 14th, 15:30:29 UTCBizerte
2017 May 31st, 03:00:21 UTCVasilikos
2017 May 5th, 13:00:21 UTCAlexandria
2017 April 15th, 09:30:08 UTCMostaganem
2017 April 2nd, 00:00:16 UTCMariupol
More Of This Ship
KOCHNEV
© 3SX
ONYX
© miraflores
ONYX
© miraflores
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (4)

Comments sorting method :
Marie-Anne on Dec 02, 2006 13:36 (10 years ago)
Hi Ken,

I'm glad you like this nice one.
She was looking good in the nice sunlight.

Greetz,
Marie-Anne
Ken Smith on Dec 02, 2006 09:52 (10 years ago)
Hi Marie-Anne,

Nice shot of this ship, well taken.

Regards Ken
Marie-Anne on Dec 02, 2006 08:30 (10 years ago)
I appriciate your very kind words Frederik and Gerda!!
I'm very glad you like her.

Greetz,
Marie-Anne :-P
Gerda & Frederik Plets on Dec 02, 2006 00:18 (10 years ago)
Beautiful shot of this small but goed looking general cargo.
Greetz,
Frederik & Gerda :-D
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 651 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!