ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MARINE BULKER - IMO 9139971

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Manuel HernŠndez Lafuente [View profile]Title:MARINE BULKERAdded:Dec 01, 2006
Captured:December 01, 2006IMO:9139971Hits:473
Location:Valencia, Spain
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
Berthed at Turia quay, Valencia Port on 01/12/2006.
Call Sign : 3FOZ6
MMSI : 356881000
Gross tonnage : 17.542, DWT : 28.322
Year of build : 1996
Flag : Panama
Dimensions : 177,46 x 26,00 x 9,67 m
Bale : 36.553 m≥, Grain : 37.993 m≥
Gear Summary : 4 x Crane at 30.50t SWL
Main engine : B&W 6S42MC _ Bhp.: 8.371, Kw.: 6.157, Service speed : 14,10 Kn
Shipbuilder : The Hakodate Dock Co Ltd - Hakodate HK (JPN). Yard No. 763
Name of ship : MARINE BULKER, 2006/09.
Former name : Marine Island, 1996/09.
Later names : San Nikolas, 2013/03. OCEAN WIT, 2016/09.
Vessel Identification
Name:San Nikolas
IMO:9139971
Flag:Panama
MMSI:356881000
Callsign:3FOZ6
Former name(s):
- Marine Bulker (Until 2013 Mar)
- Marine Island (Until 2006 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:17,542 tons
Summer DWT:28,322 tons
Length:0 m
Beam:0 m
Draught:7.6 m

Additional Information
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:1996
AIS Information
Last known position:
31°2’16.02” N, 122°16’9.06” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.4kts, 100° (105°)
Destination:
Location:Ph Subic
Arrival:5th Mar 2017
05:00:00 UTC
Last update:
26 days 13 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 March 5th, 05:00:00 UTCPh Subic
2017 February 20th, 13:00:22 UTCZjg Cn
2016 December 16th, 18:00:06 UTCZhang Jia Gang Cn
2016 December 4th, 01:00:48 UTCKaosiung Taiwan
2016 February 4th, 16:00:00 UTCSingapore
2016 January 8th, 12:30:26 UTCTainjin Gang
2015 December 26th, 16:00:55 UTCTaizhou Gang China
2015 September 26th, 12:00:04 UTCPicton New Zealand
2015 September 12th, 02:00:34 UTCMelbourne
2015 September 1st, 08:30:57 UTCBrisbane
More Of This Ship
SAN NIKOLAS
© JohnWH
SAN NIKOLAS
© martin klingsick
MARINE BULKER
© Viktor
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 473 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!