ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SAGA ROSE - IMO 6416043

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Edson de Lima Lucas [View profile]Title:SAGA ROSEAdded:Sep 08, 2020
Captured:IMO:6416043Hits:202
Location:Rio de Janeiro, Brazil
Photo Category: Cruise Ships and Liners built 1961-1970
Description:
Arriving to Rio de Janeiro 20 years ago.
Vessel Identification
Name:Saga Rose
IMO:6416043
Former name(s):
- Gripsholm (Until 1997 May)
- Sagafjord (Until 1996 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:24,528 tons
Summer DWT:6,353 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1965
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
SAGAFJORD
© Wolfgang Fricke
SAGAFJORD
© Wolfgang Fricke
SAGAFJORD
© Wolfgang Fricke
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Edson de Lima Lucas on Nov 05, 2020 13:39 (24 days ago)
Hello Asbjoern !
Possibly 2004 ... my last year with a conventional camera, no digital.
All the best.
Asbjoern on Nov 05, 2020 09:52 (24 days ago)
Hi Edson - nice photo!
By the way - "20 years ago" is a little too much - this photo is from 2004 or later.
Best regards Asbjoern
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 202 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2020 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!