ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MAERSK DRISCOLL - IMO 9290402

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Alf van Beem [View profile]Title:MAERSK DRISCOLLAdded:Sep 09, 2008
Captured:IMO:9290402Hits:617
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Maersk Driscoll leaving at Port of Rotterdam, 29nov06.
Vessel Identification
Name:Felixstowe Bridge
IMO:9290402
Flag:Panama
MMSI:352688000
Callsign:3EER9
Former name(s):
- Maersk Driscoll (Until 2010 Feb)
- P&,o Nedlloyd Dalian (Until 2005 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:54,809 tons
Summer DWT:67,310 tons
Length:294 m
Beam:31 m
Draught:11.6 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2005
AIS Information
Last known position:
25°28’8.15” N, 122°49’40.52” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
12.4kts, 28° (34°)
Destination:
Location:Sgsin To Phmnl
Arrival:4th Dec 2017
23:00:49 UTC
Last update:
4 days 8 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 December 4th, 23:00:49 UTCSgsin To Phmnl
2017 December 4th, 23:00:42 UTCMypkg To Sin Pwbga
2017 November 18th, 06:00:52 UTCSgsin To Wsp Mypkg
2017 November 15th, 21:00:53 UTCCnshk To Sgsin
2017 November 12th, 04:30:32 UTCCnsha To Cnshk
2017 November 12th, 00:00:04 UTCCnshk
2017 November 8th, 02:00:24 UTCCnsha
2017 October 2nd, 05:00:20 UTCLuhuashan
2017 September 29th, 11:00:13 UTCCnsha Wgq
2017 September 28th, 03:00:26 UTCCnngb Meishan Isl
More Of This Ship
Felixstowe Bridge
© MO Roy
FELIXSTOWE BRIDGE
© Kyle Stubbs
FELIXSTOWE BRIDGE
© Sushkov Oleg
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
DEREK SANDS on Feb 07, 2007 08:31 (10 years ago)
A really superb shot Alf
regards
Derek
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 617 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!