ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MSC PARIS - IMO 9301483

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Manuel Hernández Lafuente [View profile]Title:MSC PARISAdded:Aug 16, 2007
Captured:December 01, 2006IMO:9301483Hits:596
Location:Valencia, Spain
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Entering to Valencia Port on 01/12/2006.
Call Sign : A8IF5
MMSI : 636090970
Gross tonnage : 89.941, DWT : 102.761
Year of build : 2006
Flag : Liberia
Dimensions : 334,07 x 42,80 x 14,50 m
TEU : 8.204, Reefer points : 700
Main engine : MAN-B&W 12K98MC _ Bhp.: 93.322, Kw.: 68.639, Service speed : 25,60 Kn
Shipbuilder : Hyundai Heavy Industries Co Ltd - Ulsan (KOR). Yard No. 1633
Name of ship : MSC PARIS, 2006/01.
Former name : Hammonia Hamburg, 2006/01.
Later names : CSAV Paris, 2011/12. MSC PARIS, 2012/12.
Vessel Identification
Name:Msc Paris
IMO:9301483
Flag:Madeira International Register
MMSI:255805569
Callsign:CQIT
Former name(s):
- Csav Paris (Until 2012 Dec 15)
- Msc Paris (Until 2011 Dec 06)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:89,941 tons
Summer DWT:102,761 tons
Length:334 m
Beam:42 m
Draught:10.4 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2006
AIS Information
Last known position:
29°40’27” S, 31°17’31.8” E
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
1.3kts, 202° (31°)
Destination:
Location:Zadur
Arrival:16th Nov 2017
18:00:38 UTC
Last update:
31 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 November 16th, 18:00:38 UTCZadur
2017 November 12th, 14:00:00 UTCZazba
2017 November 8th, 04:00:55 UTCZacpt
2017 October 27th, 11:30:46 UTCEslpa
2017 October 27th, 05:45:50 UTCEslpa Cruz Tenerife
2017 October 27th, 05:45:47 UTCEslpa
2017 October 25th, 03:00:35 UTCPtsie
2017 October 21st, 17:30:05 UTCFrleh
2017 October 19th, 14:00:12 UTCSteenbank Plt
2017 October 17th, 02:00:58 UTCDeham
More Of This Ship
MSC PARIS
© Ulf Kornfeld
MSC PARIS
© Ulf Kornfeld
MSC PARIS
© Ulf Kornfeld
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Marie-Anne on Dec 01, 2006 19:11 (10 years ago)
Fantastic picture you made of this beauty.
Thanks for posting.

Greetz,
Marie-Anne
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 596 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!