ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

FOCS TENERIFE - IMO 9216846

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Alf van Beem [View profile]Title:FOCS TENERIFEAdded:Dec 24, 2007
Captured:IMO:9216846Hits:626
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
FOCS Tenerife arriving at Port of Rotterdam, 29nov06.

Vessel name is FOCS Tenerife
http://www.gl-group.com/register/index.jsp?STyp=204&RegNo=130001&Annimated=1

Administration
Vessel Identification
Name:Opdr Tenerife
IMO:9216846
Flag:Cyprus
MMSI:209283000
Callsign:5BEM3
Former name(s):
- Focs Tenerife (Until 2008 Sep 03)
- Opdr Tenerife (Until 2002 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:7,360 tons
Summer DWT:8,461 tons
Length:128 m
Beam:21 m
Draught:5.4 m

Additional Information
Home port:Limassol
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2002
AIS Information
Last known position:
1°11’29.4” N, 103°37’32.4” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
8.6kts, 286° (283°)
Destination:
Location:Chittagong
Arrival:5th Dec 2019
16:00:22 UTC
Last update:
10 days 3 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 September 18th, 16:00:27 UTCCn Haikou
2017 August 28th, 14:00:24 UTCTh Bkk
2017 August 20th, 22:00:27 UTCCn Haikou
More Of This Ship
OPDR Tenerife
© Wil Weijsters
HAI SU 1
© Geir Vinnes
HAI SU 1
© Geir Vinnes
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Frank Behrends on Dec 01, 2006 19:39 (13 years ago)
a wonderful picture, Alf
thanks for sharing
Gre von Frank
Marie-Anne on Dec 01, 2006 19:19 (13 years ago)
Fantastic picture you made of this beauty Alf.
Thanks for posting.

Greetz,
Marie-Anne
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 626 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!

UTIIL1 Database Error :