ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

RODIN - IMO 9231157

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Manuel Hernández Lafuente [View profile]Title:RODINAdded:Dec 24, 2007
Captured:December 01, 2006IMO:9231157Hits:787
Location:Valencia, Spain
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Berthed at Levante quay, Valencia Port on 01/12/2006.
Call Sign : V2OC5
MMSI : 304311000
Gross tonnage : 27.093, DWT : 34.622, LDT : 11.416
Year of build : 2001
Flag : Antigua & Barbuda 🇦🇬
Dimensions : 210,00 x 30,17 x 11,50 m
TEU : 2.602, TEU 14t : 1.856, Reefer Points : 500
Cargo Handling Gear : 4 Cranes of 45 tonnes SWL
Main engine : B&W 8S70MC-C _ hp.: 33.738, Kw.: 24.815, Service speed : 22,10 Kn
Shipbuilder : Daedong Shipbuilding Co Ltd (Jinhae Shipyard) - Changwon (KOR). Yard No. 1068
Standard design : Hyundai 2500
Name of ship : RODIN, 2006/11.
Former names : Ansgaritor, 2001/10. CMA CGM Rodin, 2001/12. Sormiou, 2007/02.
Later names : Marfret Sormiou, 2010/03. Niledutch Zebra, 2013/06. MSC Zebra, 2014/09. ZEBRA, 2020/09.
Vessel Identification
Name:Msc Zebra
IMO:9231157
Flag:Malta
MMSI:229481000
Callsign:9HA3367
Former name(s):
- Niledutch Zebra (Until 2014 Sep)
- Marfret Sormiou (Until 2013 Jun)
- Sormiou (Until 2010 Mar)
- Rodin (Until 2007 Feb)
- Ansgaritor (Until 2006 Nov)
- Cma Cgm Rodin (Until 2006 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:27,093 tons
Summer DWT:33,220 tons
Length:210 m
Beam:30 m
Draught:8 m

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2001
AIS Information
Last known position:
33°1’57.05” S, 71°37’34.31” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
000.3kts, 14° (168°)
Destination:
Location:Valparaiso
Arrival:13th Jun 2020
00:30:43 UTC
Last update:
4 months 20 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 29th, 22:00:20 UTCMoin
2018 August 28th, 00:30:52 UTCCristobal
2018 July 19th, 02:00:55 UTCMoin
2018 July 12th, 12:15:31 UTCCristobal
2018 July 9th, 23:00:56 UTCMoin
2018 May 9th, 04:00:33 UTCMoin
2018 May 1st, 12:00:17 UTCCristobal
2018 April 12th, 01:00:32 UTCMoin
2018 April 9th, 18:30:16 UTCCristobal
2018 April 5th, 02:00:07 UTCMoin
More Of This Ship
MSC ZEBRA
© Juan Carlos C.
MSC ZEBRA
© Captain Ted
MSC ZEBRA
© Captain Ted
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 787 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2020 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!