ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Paul Oldendorff - IMO 9278648

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Pilot Frans [View profile]Title:Paul OldendorffAdded:Dec 29, 2007
Captured:IMO:9278648Hits:1,454
Photo Category: Bulkers built 2001-2010
Description:
PilotMaas 10-5-'03

renamed: Ocean Glory -'06
Vessel Identification
Name:Ocean Glory
IMO:9278648
Flag:Cyprus
MMSI:210115000
Callsign:C4MC2
Former name(s):
- Paul Oldendorff (Until 2006 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:21,185 tons
Summer DWT:35,552 tons
Length:178 m
Beam:28 m
Draught:6.4 m

Additional Information
Home port:Limassol
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:2003
AIS Information
Last known position:
30°24’18.06” S, 30°47’5.76” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.5kts, 209° (208°)
Destination:
Location:Durban
Arrival:8th Sep 2017
14:00:39 UTC
Last update:
1 month 14 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 September 8th, 14:00:39 UTCDurban
2017 May 17th, 14:30:39 UTCSg Pebg A
2017 January 25th, 01:00:28 UTCEbgb
2016 December 20th, 23:00:33 UTCJp Yok Off
2016 October 27th, 11:30:41 UTCLuoyuan
2016 October 27th, 11:30:41 UTCCn Nkg
2016 October 27th, 11:30:33 UTCCntag
2016 March 9th, 12:00:20 UTCPort Klang
2016 January 25th, 11:00:37 UTCSg Sin
2015 October 2nd, 23:00:29 UTCSantos
More Of This Ship
OCEAN GLORY
© Daniel F.
OCEAN GLORY
© miraflores
OCEAN GLORY
© miraflores
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,454 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!