ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Patriot - IMO 9250567

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Pilot Frans [View profile]Title:PatriotAdded:Dec 29, 2007
Captured:IMO:9250567Hits:1,003
Photo Category: Bulkers built 2001-2010
Description:
Rotterdam 21-4-'03

Vessel Identification
Name:Kalliroi K
IMO:9250567
Flag:Malta
MMSI:215191000
Callsign:9HFX7
Former name(s):
- Patriot (Until 2010 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:19,795 tons
Summer DWT:31,838 tons
Length:176 m
Beam:29 m
Draught:6.2 m

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2002
AIS Information
Last known position:
35°54’59.5” N, 14°51’54.91” E
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
0.1kts, 4° (154°)
Destination:
Location:Bari
Arrival:26th Jan 2017
14:00:09 UTC
Last update:
5 hours 18 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 January 26th, 14:00:09 UTCBari
2016 December 29th, 20:00:20 UTCAlger
2016 December 19th, 16:00:12 UTCRouen
2016 November 26th, 14:00:30 UTCNikolaev
More Of This Ship
AMAR GLYFADA
© Pedro Amaral
AMAR GLYFADA
© Pedro Amaral
AMAR GLYFADA
© Pedro Amaral
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Per Karlsson on Apr 26, 2009 22:19 (7 years ago)
Nice shot. This vessel was hijacked by Somali Pirates 2009-04-25. See this link for more info: http://informationdissemination.blogspot.com/2009/04/somali-pirates-sieze-cargo-ship-in-gulf.html

BRGDS
Per
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,003 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!