ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SIDER JILL - IMO 9197492

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Manuel HernŠndez Lafuente [View profile]Title:SIDER JILLAdded:Dec 01, 2006
Captured:December 01, 2006IMO:9197492Hits:485
Location:Valencia, Spain
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Leaving from Valencia Port on 01/12/2006.
Call Sign : IBUF
MMSI : 247119200
Gross tonnage : 3.660, DWT : 5.830
Year of build : 2001
Flag : Italy
Dimensions : 105,10 x 15,60 x 6,11 m
TEU : 218, Grain : 6.196 m≥
Gear Summary : 2 x Crane at 36.00t SWL
Main engine : MaK 8M25 _ Bhp.: 2.991, Kw.: 2.200, Service speed : 12,20 Kn
Shipbuilder (Hull): Damen Shipyards Yichang Co Ltd - Yichang HB (CHN).
Shipbuilder : B.V. Scheepswerf Damen Hoogezand - Foxhol (NLD). Yard No. 744
Name of ship : SIDER JILL, 2004/12.
Former names : Jill-C, 2001/10.
Later names : Qb Jill, 2010/10. ARUCAS, 2014/06.
Vessel Identification
Name:Arucas
IMO:9197492
Flag:Malta
MMSI:229887000
Callsign:9HA3694
Former name(s):
- Qb Jill (Until 2014 Jun)
- Sider Jill (Until 2010 Oct)
- Jill C (Until 2004 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:3,660 tons
Summer DWT:5,830 tons
Length:105 m
Beam:15 m
Draught:4.1 m

Additional Information
Build year:2001
AIS Information
Last known position:
43°24’35.51” N, 4°55’37.1” E
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
0.1kts, 94° (297°)
Destination:
Location:Fos
Arrival:4th Dec 2018
12:00:08 UTC
Last update:
1 second ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 21st, 19:30:57 UTCGenoa
2018 December 4th, 12:00:09 UTCFos
2018 December 4th, 12:00:08 UTCFos
2018 June 2nd, 19:00:54 UTCPorto Marghera
2018 March 25th, 12:00:51 UTCGemlik
2018 March 14th, 15:30:07 UTCFos
2018 February 25th, 08:00:48 UTCSetubal
2018 February 18th, 17:00:25 UTCTenes
2018 February 2nd, 02:00:08 UTCRavenna
2018 January 20th, 18:00:11 UTCChornomorsk
More Of This Ship
ARUCAS
© Malcolm Cranfield
ARUCAS
© Malcolm Cranfield
Arucas
© Tobias Langer
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 485 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!