ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

HAPPY GIRL - IMO 8800298

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gerda & Frederik Plets [View profile]Title:HAPPY GIRLAdded:Dec 01, 2006
Captured:IMO:8800298Hits:529
Photo Category: Gas Tankers built 1980 - 2020
Description:
Happy Girl (Stavanger)

IMO:8800298
Call sign:LARE5
Gross tonnage:3643
Flag:Norway International Ship Register
Built:1989
Ex-Name:Sunny Girl
Type of ship:LPG Tanker

Going into Berendrechtlock in Antwerp 30/11/2006
Vessel Identification
Name:Blue Way
IMO:8800298
Flag:Panama
MMSI:354321000
Callsign:HOSE
Former name(s):
- Happy Girl (Until 2014 Feb)
- Sunny Girl (Until 1995 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Lpg Tanker
Gross tonnage:3,643 tons
Summer DWT:4,248 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1989
AIS Information
Last known position:
45°9’44.29” N, 36°28’24.92” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.1kts, 164° (163°)
Destination:
Location:Alexandria
Arrival:7th Jan 2017
19:40:08 UTC
Last update:
7 days 4 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 January 7th, 19:40:08 UTCAlexandria
2016 December 2nd, 12:00:43 UTCIstanbul
2016 April 3rd, 00:00:00 UTCTemryuk
More Of This Ship
HAPPY GIRL
© Marcus-S
BLUE WAY
© evgenii 10
BLUE WAY
© evgenii 10
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 529 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!