ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

TOSCANA - IMO 9158410

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gerda & Frederik Plets [View profile]Title:TOSCANAAdded:Oct 16, 2009
Captured:IMO:9158410Hits:1,208
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Toscana (Valletta)

IMO:9158410
Call sign:9HFA5
Gross tonnage:25719
Flag:Malta
Built:1996
Ex-Names:Cielo Di Monalcone ('97-'97) > Star Toscana ('97-'99)

Leaving Berendrechtlock in Antwerp 30/11/2006
Visit also www.ship-hunters.be
Vessel Identification
Name:Toscana
IMO:9158410
Flag:Malta
MMSI:249761000
Callsign:9HFA5
Former name(s):
- Star Toscana (Until 1999 Apr)
- Cielo Di Monfalcone (Until 1997 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:25,719 tons
Summer DWT:32,034 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:1996
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
TOSCANA
© foggy
TOSCANA
© Juan Carlos C.
TOSCANA
© Juan Carlos C.
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Gerda & Frederik Plets on Dec 02, 2006 00:12 (10 years ago)
Hi Frank,
Thanks that you like this one.
It was a nice sunny afternoon, but there were not a lot ships, ebb tide :-?
Regards,
Frederik & Gerda :-D
Frank Behrends on Dec 01, 2006 20:41 (10 years ago)
thanks for posting this wonderful picture,
Frederik & Gerda
was a nice day in Antwerp yesterday?
Gre von Frank
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,208 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!