ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SANTA URSULA - IMO 9331220

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gerda & Frederik Plets [View profile]Title:SANTA URSULAAdded:Dec 31, 2006
Captured:IMO:9331220Hits:1,065
Photo Category: Bulkers built 2001-2010
Description:
Santa Ursula (Panama)

IMO:9331220
Call sign:3EGJ3
Gross tonnage:31247
Flag:Panama
Panama:2006

Coming out Berendrechtlock after her first visit at Port of Antwerp 30/11/2006
Visit also www.ship-hunters.be
Vessel Identification
Name:Thor Monadic
IMO:9331220
Flag:Singapore
MMSI:564411000
Callsign:9V8978
Former name(s):
- Orient Rose (Until 2014 Jul)
- Santa Ursula (Until 2011 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:31,247 tons
Summer DWT:56,026 tons
Length:190 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:6.4 m

Additional Information
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:2004
AIS Information
Last known position:
2°3’7.79” N, 102°9’25.96” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.8kts, 311° (310°)
Destination:
Location:Saiki,japan
Arrival:17th Feb 2017
12:00:56 UTC
Last update:
24 days 1 hour ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 February 17th, 12:00:56 UTCSaiki,japan
2017 February 11th, 08:00:43 UTCTianjin
2016 October 18th, 06:15:48 UTCJp Ksm Ne
2016 October 14th, 06:30:39 UTCCjk Pilotstation
2016 March 10th, 12:00:02 UTCSalvador
2016 February 21st, 02:00:36 UTCRecalada Argentina
2015 November 28th, 04:00:02 UTCHamburg/germany
2015 November 17th, 23:00:50 UTCFrench, Lehavre
2015 November 17th, 09:00:28 UTCGibraltar
2015 November 2nd, 00:00:53 UTCIskenderun
More Of This Ship
SANTA URSULA
© har
THOR MONADIC
© Andreas Hoppe
THOR MONADIC
© Jan Ove
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (12)

Comments sorting method :
Guest on Feb 11, 2007 03:35 (10 years ago)
SUPER SUPER photo well done the both of you thanks for posting to share with us!!![i][size=medium][color=FF0000][font=Courier]Regards Jimmy[/font][/color][/size][/i] 8-) 8-) 8-)
Gerda & Frederik Plets on Jan 02, 2007 19:22 (10 years ago)
Hi Ken,
It's glad to know that you like this 3 views of this great looking bulker.
They are one of our better series pictures of 2006.
Thanks for your nice comment.
Regards,
Frederik & Gerda :-D
Ken Smith on Jan 02, 2007 18:45 (10 years ago)
Three great views of this one Frederik & Gerda.

Regards Ken
Gerda & Frederik Plets on Dec 31, 2006 22:53 (10 years ago)
Hi Magogman,

Thanks that you like this image, we're happy with your lovely comment.

We wish you also great shipspottingdays and all the best for 2007!

Regards,
Frederik & Gerda :-D
Gerda & Frederik Plets on Dec 31, 2006 22:51 (10 years ago)
Hello Laurent,
Thanks for your lovely comment by this image.

We wish you also great shipspottingdays in 2007!

Regards from Willebroek, Belgium
Frederik & Gerda :-D
Magogman on Dec 31, 2006 17:33 (10 years ago)
Beautiful! Supurb photo! 2007 will be a good year if you keep posting photos like this!
Magogman on Dec 31, 2006 17:33 (10 years ago)
Beautiful! Supurb photo! 2007 will be a good year if you keep posting photos like this!
Lanaud on Dec 31, 2006 14:17 (10 years ago)
Very nice shot and view of this one.

Wishing you many more grat shots for 2007!

Regards from Quebec, Canada
Laurent
(^_^)
Gerda & Frederik Plets on Dec 02, 2006 00:04 (10 years ago)
Hi Sinisa,
A pity that you missed her in Australia, we're enjoy your kind comment by this picture.
Regards,
Frederik & Gerda :-D
Gerda & Frederik Plets on Dec 02, 2006 00:01 (10 years ago)
Hi Matt,
We're glad that you like this picture, thanks for your nice comment.
Regards,
Frederik & Gerda :-D
Sinisa Aljinovic on Dec 01, 2006 22:12 (10 years ago)
Nice shot,Fred & Gerda! I missed it in Brisbane a few months ago but catched Santa Phoenix.I like the angle.Well done!
Matt Ruscher on Dec 01, 2006 20:49 (10 years ago)
great image guys, that is one really massive handymax
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,065 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!