ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SANTA URSULA - IMO 9331220

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gerda & Frederik Plets [View profile]Title:SANTA URSULAAdded:Dec 31, 2006
Captured:IMO:9331220Hits:948
Photo Category: Bulkers built 2001-2010
Description:
Santa Ursula (Panama)

IMO:9331220
Call sign:3EGJ3
Gross tonnage:31247
Flag:Panama
Panama:2006

Leaving Berendrechtlock after her first visit at Port of Antwerp 30/11/2006
Visit also www.ship-hunters.be
Vessel Identification
Name:Thor Monadic
IMO:9331220
Flag:Singapore
MMSI:564411000
Callsign:9V8978
Former name(s):
- Orient Rose (Until 2014 Jul)
- Santa Ursula (Until 2011 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:31,247 tons
Summer DWT:56,026 tons
Length:190 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:11.6 m

Additional Information
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:2004
AIS Information
Last known position:
0°11’46.37” N, 50°43’12.68” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
12.4kts, 72° (70°)
Destination:
Location:Gibraltar
Arrival:24th Sep 2018
20:00:26 UTC
Last update:
4 days 11 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 7th, 20:00:13 UTCSantarem
2018 May 20th, 10:00:16 UTCRiga
2018 May 8th, 12:00:11 UTCLas Palmas
2018 March 7th, 18:30:13 UTCDouala
2018 February 21st, 18:30:29 UTCGibraltar
2018 January 27th, 08:00:17 UTCIskenderun
2018 January 10th, 15:00:24 UTCAntwerp
2018 January 10th, 07:15:52 UTCAmsterdam
2017 December 26th, 05:00:22 UTCCartagena
2017 December 23rd, 10:30:01 UTCMalta
More Of This Ship
THOR MONADIC
© tropic maritime images
THOR MONADIC
© tropic maritime images
SANTA URSULA
© har
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (4)

Comments sorting method :
Gerda & Frederik Plets on Jan 12, 2007 23:24 (11 years ago)
Hi Stan,
Thanks for your kind words by this image.
Regards,
Frederik & Gerda :-D
Stan Muller on Jan 11, 2007 11:00 (11 years ago)
Looks good, and the smell of fresh paint.
rdgs Stan
Gerda & Frederik Plets on Dec 02, 2006 17:48 (11 years ago)
Thank you very much dear girlfriend.
Greetz,
Frederik & Gerda :-D
Marie-Anne on Dec 02, 2006 08:49 (11 years ago)
Very good picture. Great colors she got.

Greetz,
Marie-Anne
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 948 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!