ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SANTA URSULA - IMO 9331220

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gerda & Frederik Plets [View profile]Title:SANTA URSULAAdded:Dec 31, 2006
Captured:IMO:9331220Hits:1,103
Photo Category: Bulkers built 2001-2010
Description:
Santa Ursula (Panama)

IMO:9331220
Call sign:3EGJ3
Gross tonnage:31247
Flag:Panama
Panama:2006

Leaving Antwerp 30/11/2006
Visit also www.ship-hunters.be
Vessel Identification
Name:Thor Monadic
IMO:9331220
Flag:Singapore
MMSI:564411000
Callsign:9V8978
Former name(s):
- Orient Rose (Until 2014 Jul)
- Santa Ursula (Until 2011 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:31,247 tons
Summer DWT:56,026 tons
Length:190 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:11.7 m

Additional Information
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:2004
AIS Information
Last known position:
56°45’43.55” N, 19°15’31.64” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.3kts, 27° (26°)
Destination:
Location:Riga
Arrival:20th May 2018
10:00:16 UTC
Last update:
21 hours 35 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 May 20th, 10:00:05 UTCRiga
2018 May 8th, 12:00:11 UTCLas Palmas
2018 March 7th, 18:30:13 UTCDouala
2018 February 21st, 18:30:29 UTCGibraltar
2018 January 27th, 08:00:17 UTCIskenderun
2018 January 10th, 15:00:24 UTCAntwerp
2018 January 10th, 07:15:52 UTCAmsterdam
2017 December 26th, 05:00:22 UTCCartagena
2017 December 23rd, 10:30:01 UTCMalta
2017 December 15th, 06:00:15 UTCRavenna
More Of This Ship
THOR MONADIC
© tropic maritime images
THOR MONADIC
© tropic maritime images
SANTA URSULA
© har
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (4)

Comments sorting method :
Gerda & Frederik Plets on Jan 02, 2007 19:17 (11 years ago)
Hi Ken,
Thanks that you like this picture, it's nice to read your nice comment.
Regards,
Frederik & Gerda :-D
Ken Smith on Jan 02, 2007 18:43 (11 years ago)
Hi Frederik & Gerda,

A great shot, thanks for sharing.

Regards Ken
Gerda & Frederik Plets on Dec 01, 2006 23:57 (11 years ago)
Thanks for your nice comment.
Regards,
Frederik & Gerda :-D
Przemek on Dec 01, 2006 21:04 (11 years ago)
Very fine photo!!!

rgds
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,103 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!