ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

HANJIN TAIPEI - IMO 9231755

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Dennis Suedkamp [View profile]Title:HANJIN TAIPEIAdded:Oct 07, 2007
Captured:IMO:9231755Hits:685
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Bow view of the HANJIN TAIPEI. Hamburg, 14.11.2006

Flag: Germany
Call Sign: DFHA
Gross tonnage: 65131
Year of build: 2002
Vessel Identification
Name:Hanjin Taipei
IMO:9231755
Flag:Germany
MMSI:211394200
Callsign:DFHA
Former name(s):
- Taipei (Until 2014 Jan 17)
- Hanjin Taipei (Until 2013 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:65,131 tons
Summer DWT:68,054 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Hamburg
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2002
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Hanjin Taipei
© Adrian Ford
HANJIN TAIPEI
© Manuel Hernández Lafuente
HANJIN TAIPEI
© Manuel Hernández Lafuente
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 685 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!