ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

HELA - IMO 6702284

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Przemek [View profile]Title:HELAAdded:Mar 11, 2009
Captured:IMO:6702284Hits:610
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1960-1969 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Call Sign: DHLW
Gross tonnage: 861
Year of build: 1966
Flag: Germany
Registered owner: BLANCK W
Ship manager: BLANCK W
photo location: Kiel Canal
Vessel Identification
Name:Hein
IMO:6702284
Flag:Sierra Leone
MMSI:667005216
Callsign:9LD2516
Former name(s):
- Hela (Until 2011 Oct)
- Lore (Until 1993 Nov)
- Wotan (Until 1991 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:861 tons
Summer DWT:1,065 tons
Length:62 m
Beam:10 m
Draught:4.5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Freetown
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1966
AIS Information
Last known position:
10°50’58.82” N, 61°34’50.33” W
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
9.7kts, 36° (33°)
Destination:
Location:
Arrival:30th Nov -0001
00:00:00 UTC
Last update:
17 days 19 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 May 5th, 08:30:48 UTCPort Of Spain
More Of This Ship
Hein
© Lyndon Henry
Hein
© Lyndon Henry
Hein
© Lyndon Henry
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
DEREK SANDS on Dec 02, 2006 11:45 (14 years ago)
Fantastic shot of this well kept veteran
regards
Derek
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 610 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2020 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!