ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

REPUBBLICA DI VENEZIA - IMO 8511706

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gerda & Frederik Plets [View profile]Title:REPUBBLICA DI VENEZIAAdded:Dec 01, 2006
Captured:IMO:8511706Hits:583
Photo Category: RO/RO
Description:
Repubblica Di Venezia (Palermo)

IMO:8511706
Call sign:IBVY
Gross tonnage:48622
Flag:Italy
Built:1987
Type of ship:ConRo/Car Carrier

On her way to Kallolock in Antwerp 30/11/2006
Vessel Identification
Name:Venezia
IMO:8511706
Former name(s):
- Repubblica Di Venezia (Until 2011 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Ro-ro/passenger Ship
Gross tonnage:48,622 tons
Summer DWT:18,730 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1987
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
REPUBBLICA DI VENEZIA
© Michael Schindler
REPUBBLICA DI VENEZIA
© Simon Kruyswijk
REPUBBLICA DI VENEZIA
© Simon Kruyswijk
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Gerda & Frederik Plets on Dec 02, 2006 17:42 (10 years ago)
It's great for us that you like this one, thanks Peter.
Regards,
Frederik & Gerda :-D
Peter Thede on Dec 02, 2006 08:46 (10 years ago)
that a very nice picture,simply top
regards peter
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 583 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!