ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

HENNY - IMO 8200797

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Przemek [View profile]Title:HENNYAdded:Nov 07, 2008
Captured:IMO:8200797Hits:530
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
LOA: 65.51 / Beam: 11.36 / Draft: 4.56 / GT: 1,241 / Speed: 11,5 Kn
Year of Build: 1982 / Shipyard: Peters-IJsselmeer BV
Flag: Netherlands
Owner / operator: FLINTER MANAGEMENT BV (Netherlands)
photo location: port of Rotterdam

[color=0066CC">More photo's[/color"> www.photoships.cba.pl

Vessel Identification
Name:Oriental Queen
IMO:8200797
Flag:Tanzania
MMSI:677054700
Callsign:5IM647
Former name(s):
- Henny (Until 2014 Jul)
- Liamare (Until 2004 May)
- Dependent (Until 2000 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,241 tons
Summer DWT:1,791 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Panama Maritime Documentation Services
Build year:1982
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
HENNY
© miraflores
HENNY
© miraflores
DEPENDENT
© simonwp
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 530 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!