ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MSC PRAGUE - IMO 9253301

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gerda & Frederik Plets [View profile]Title:MSC PRAGUEAdded:Jan 27, 2008
Captured:IMO:9253301Hits:823
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
MSC Prague (Monrovia)

IMO:9253301
Call sign:A8CJ2
Gross tonnage:41078
Flag:Liberia
Built:2003
Ex-Names:Northern Delicacy (2003) > Barcelona Bridge (2003-2006)

Coming out Zandvlietlock in Antwerp 30/11/2006
Vessel Identification
Name:Msc Prague
IMO:9253301
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636090655
Callsign:A8CJ2
Former name(s):
- Barcelona Bridge (Until 2006 Sep 05)
- Northern Delicacy (Until 2006 Sep)
- Barcelona Bridge (Until 2003 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:41,078 tons
Summer DWT:48,874 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2003
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
MSC PRAGUE
© Manuel Hernández Lafuente
MSC PRAGUE
© Manuel Hernández Lafuente
MSC PRAGUE
© Ulf Kornfeld
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
DEREK SANDS on Dec 02, 2006 11:39 (10 years ago)
Thanks for sharing this great shot.
Not seen this one yet don't think she has been to Felixstowe?
regards
Derek
Marie-Anne on Dec 02, 2006 08:47 (10 years ago)
She looks fantastic!!
I thought she was looking very different, but thanks to your picture now i know better.

Greetz,
Marie-Anne :-P
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 823 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!