Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Fairness - IMO 7619393

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Phil English [View profile]Title:FairnessAdded:Jun 02, 2008
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1971-1980
Inbound to Tilbury Grain Terminal Mar 1980

IMO Added 7619393 22,190grt built 1977 In service as HOLY LIGHT 6-2008
Vessel Identification
Name:Holy Light
Former name(s):
- Chc No.2 (Until 2003 Jan)
- Giovanni (Until 1994 Mar)
- Fairness (Until 1984)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:22,190 tons
Summer DWT:37,680 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Russian Maritime Shipping Register
Build year:1977
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
© Frits Olinga
© Frits Olinga
© Alfredo
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 871 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at!