ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

IZMIR EXPRESS - IMO 9238064

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Przemek [View profile]Title:IZMIR EXPRESSAdded:Feb 12, 2009
Captured:IMO:9238064Hits:627
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Call Sign: TCLA
Gross tonnage: 14193
Year of build: 2001
Flag: Turkey
Registered owner: ARKAS DENIZCILIK VE NAKLIYAT
Ship manager: ARKAS DENIZCILIK VE NAKLIYAT
photo location: river Elbe
Vessel Identification
Name:Daniel A
IMO:9238064
Flag:Turkey
MMSI:271000647
Callsign:TCLA
Former name(s):
- Vento Di Aliseo (Until 2012 Jan)
- Izmir Express (Until 2007 Feb)
- Vento Di Bora (Until 2005 Aug)
- Daniel A (Until 2001 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:14,193 tons
Summer DWT:17,254 tons
Length:155 m
Beam:24 m
Draught:8.8 m

Additional Information
Home port:Izmir
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2001
AIS Information
Last known position:
44°6’34.02” N, 28°39’44.9” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
2.3kts, 269° (267°)
Destination:
Location:Rocnd
Arrival:19th Oct 2020
20:00:51 UTC
Last update:
32 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 3rd, 03:05:02 UTCGrpre
2018 August 31st, 01:00:51 UTCItsal
2018 August 29th, 10:15:04 UTCItspe
2018 August 22nd, 18:45:24 UTCPtset
2018 August 21st, 04:00:23 UTCPtlei
2018 August 17th, 16:00:12 UTCMacas
2018 August 13th, 10:00:25 UTCItgoa
2018 August 12th, 07:00:44 UTCItspe
2018 July 26th, 17:00:53 UTCTryil
2018 July 25th, 17:00:59 UTCGrpir
More Of This Ship
Daniel A
© Vladimir Knyaz
Daniel A
© Vladimir Knyaz
DANIEL A
© Dennis Mortimer
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Gerda & Frederik Plets on Dec 01, 2006 23:53 (13 years ago)
Superb sternview, beautiful colors.
Regards,
Frederik & Gerda :-D
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 627 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2020 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!