ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SAFMARINE IKAPA - IMO 9232759

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Luis Felipe G Vaz [View profile]Title:SAFMARINE IKAPAAdded:Feb 21, 2008
Captured:IMO:9232759Hits:943
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Leaving Santos on 06/10/2006
Flag:Liberia
Ex-names:MSC Canada and Liwia
Sisters:Heike,Maersk Plymouth and Meta
Call Sign:ELZU3
Gross tonnage:32322
Year of build:2001
Length overall:210.98 m
Registered Breadth:32.26 m
Moulded Depth:19.00 m
Shipbuilder/Place:Stocznia Gdynia S.A. / Gdynia
Ship's Speed:22.00 kn
Vessel Identification
Name:N/A
IMO:9232759
Technical Data
Vessel type:-

Additional Information
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
MSC CANADA
© Marc Piché
LIWIA P
© Stephen Chester
LIWIA P
© Brent
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Brent on Dec 01, 2006 23:33 (11 years ago)
Hi Luis

We understand Maersk Plymouth now r/n Alexandra P, and also have found a number of other sister including newbuild Passat Spring, CMA CGM Melbourne, Passat Breezez, Westertal, Ibn Khaldoun and ex-P&O Nedlloyd Dammam.

Nice photo.

Cheers

Brent
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 943 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!