ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

JACOB BECKER - IMO 9122241

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Holger Jaschob [View profile]Title:JACOB BECKERAdded:Sep 18, 2007
Captured:IMO:9122241Hits:548
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Loading in Hamburg on 31.05.2002.
Vessel Identification
Name:Dette G.
IMO:9122241
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:304939000
Callsign:V2BV8
Former name(s):
- Jacob Becker (Until 2006 May 10)
- Ub Tiger (Until 1997 Mar 05)
- Jacob Becker (Until 1995 Sep 18)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:3,999 tons
Summer DWT:5,315 tons
Length:102 m
Beam:19 m
Draught:6.7 m

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1995
AIS Information
Last known position:
51°40’55.14” N, 4°35’47.27” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 169° (343°)
Destination:
Location:Nlmoe
Arrival:17th Jan 2018
11:30:46 UTC
Last update:
41 minutes 23 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 January 17th, 11:30:46 UTCNlmoe
2018 January 16th, 11:30:18 UTCGbthp
2018 January 15th, 09:00:10 UTCNlmoe
2018 January 11th, 17:00:09 UTCUkimm
2018 January 10th, 12:00:12 UTCNlmoe
2018 January 9th, 10:00:26 UTCGbthp
2018 January 8th, 07:00:04 UTCNlmoe>gbimm>nlmoe
2018 January 3rd, 10:30:10 UTCNlmoe>gbthp>nlmoe
2017 December 28th, 04:00:53 UTCNlmoe>gbimm>nlmoe
2017 December 3rd, 07:00:55 UTCNl Moerdijk
More Of This Ship
A2B Future
© Pilot Frans
A2B Future
© Patrick Deenik
A2B Future
© Patrick Deenik
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 548 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!