ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Du Man Gang - IMO 7937305

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Luis Felipe G Vaz [View profile]Title:Du Man GangAdded:Dec 01, 2006
Captured:IMO:7937305Hits:432
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Leaving Santos on 06/10/2006
Flag:Korea Democratic Republic
Call Sign:HMZX
Gross tonnage:6566
Year of build:1979
Vessel Identification
Name:Tu Man Gang
IMO:7937305
Former name(s):
- Du Man Gang (Until 2010)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:6,566 tons
Summer DWT:9,689 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Class society:Korea Classification Society
Build year:1979
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
TU MAN GANG
© Geir Vinnes
TU MAN GANG
© Geir Vinnes
Du Man Gang
© Marcelo Lopes
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Magogman on Dec 02, 2006 03:20 (10 years ago)
My apologies for the misunderstanding on this ship's name. It is indeed the Du Man Gang. It looks about as forlorn as North Korea probably is.
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 432 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!