Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

JESSICA B - IMO 9226384

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Przemek [View profile]Title:JESSICA BAdded:Sep 20, 2007
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Call Sign: V2OU8
Gross tonnage: 6326
Year of build: 2000
Flag: Antigua and Barbuda
Registered owner: JESSICA
Ship manager: BARTELS G.
photo location: Kiel Canal
Vessel Identification
Name:Jessica B
Flag:Cook Islands
Former name(s):
- Jessica (Until 2002 Oct 29)
- Lucy Borchard (Until 2002 Aug 02)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:6,326 tons
Summer DWT:7,975 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2000
AIS Information
Last known position:
41°13’40.86” N, 139°9’49.62” E
Speed, course (heading):
13.8kts, 105° (103°)
Location:Ru Vvo
Arrival:25th Feb 2018
07:00:05 UTC
Last update:
6 days 9 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 February 25th, 07:00:05 UTCRu Vvo
More Of This Ship
Jessica B
© Willem
© har
© har
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Pekka Laakso on Dec 02, 2006 03:56 (11 years ago)
Nice evening?view Przemek!
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 469 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at!