ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Du Man Gang - IMO 7937305

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Luis Felipe G Vaz [View profile]Title:Du Man GangAdded:Dec 01, 2006
Captured:IMO:7937305Hits:488
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Leaving Santos on 06/10/2006
Flag:Korea Democratic Republic
Call Sign:HMZX
Gross tonnage:6566
Year of build:1979
Vessel Identification
Name:Tu Man Gang
IMO:7937305
Former name(s):
- Du Man Gang (Until 2010)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:6,566 tons
Summer DWT:9,689 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Class society:Korea Classification Society
Build year:1979
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
TU MAN GANG
© Geir Vinnes
TU MAN GANG
© Geir Vinnes
Du Man Gang
© Marcelo Lopes
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Magogman on Dec 02, 2006 03:13 (10 years ago)
My apologies - this is indeed the Du Man Gang and not the Du Man Gan as I had thought.
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 488 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!