ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

JOHANNA - IMO 9197521

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Przemek [View profile]Title:JOHANNAAdded:Dec 17, 2007
Captured:IMO:9197521Hits:535
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Call Sign: VQGQ2
Gross tonnage: 6363
Year of build: 1999
Flag: United Kingdom
Registered owner: JOHANNA
Ship manager: VOGE H-G
photo location: Kiel Canal
Vessel Identification
Name:Emilia
IMO:9197521
Flag:Madeira
MMSI:255805656
Callsign:CQGG
Former name(s):
- Johanna (Until 2014 Sep)
- Emilia (Until 1999)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:6,363 tons
Summer DWT:7,131 tons
Length:121 m
Beam:18 m
Draught:5.4 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1999
AIS Information
Last known position:
54°57’47.56” N, 18°22’44.92” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
14.9kts, 269° (269°)
Destination:
Location:Ru Kgd>de Rsk
Arrival:23rd Sep 2021
10:00:18 UTC
Last update:
1 hour 55 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2015 November 8th, 01:30:35 UTCAlgiers
2015 September 20th, 03:30:06 UTCMarsaxlokk
2015 September 8th, 21:00:41 UTCMarsaxlokk, Malta
2015 August 8th, 00:00:05 UTCMarsaxlokk
2015 July 6th, 04:00:07 UTCOran
2015 June 29th, 12:00:57 UTCAlgeciras
2015 June 20th, 18:00:14 UTCOran
2015 May 31st, 07:00:36 UTCAlgeciras
2015 May 24th, 06:00:37 UTCOran
2015 May 22nd, 06:00:57 UTCAlgeciras
More Of This Ship
Emilia
© fabianv
EMILIA
© Arne Luetkenhorst
EMILIA
© Arne Luetkenhorst
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 535 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2021 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!