ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BLUE DREAM - IMO 9200940

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Luis Felipe G Vaz [View profile]Title:BLUE DREAMAdded:Apr 02, 2007
Captured:IMO:9200940Hits:431
Photo Category: Cruise Ships built 1991-2000
Description:
Arriving Santos on 10/10/2006
Flag:Malta
Sisters:Blue Moon,Insignia,Regatta,Nautica,Minerva II,Pacific Princess and Tahitian Princess
Ex Names:R SIX (1998)
Call Sign:9HOB8
Gross tonnage:30277
Year of build:2000
Overall Length:181 m
Breadth:25.46 m
Depth:18.1 m
Builder:AKER YARDS SA (ST NAZAIRE)
Speed:18 kn
Vessel Identification
Name:Azamara Journey
IMO:9200940
Flag:Malta
MMSI:256204000
Callsign:9HOB8
Former name(s):
- Blue Dream (Until 2007 May)
- Celebrity Journey (Until 2007)
- R Six (Until 2005 Jul)
- Blue Dream (Until 2005 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:30,277 tons
Summer DWT:2,700 tons
Length:180 m
Beam:25 m
Draught:5.9 m

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:2000
AIS Information
Last known position:
22°17’26.4” N, 114°10’42.6” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
7.9kts, 69° (69°)
Destination:
Location:Halong Bay
Arrival:20th Jan 2017
22:30:37 UTC
Last update:
1 day 22 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 January 20th, 22:30:37 UTCHalong Bay
2017 January 18th, 21:30:42 UTCHong Kong
2016 December 13th, 00:00:26 UTCDa Nang
2016 December 9th, 20:45:25 UTCHong Kong
2016 April 20th, 03:30:55 UTCNice
2016 April 20th, 03:30:06 UTCNice
2016 April 18th, 05:00:48 UTCPalma Mallorca
2016 April 16th, 05:00:58 UTCGibraltar
2016 April 16th, 05:00:37 UTCGibraltar
2016 April 16th, 05:00:22 UTCGibraondon,usa
More Of This Ship
AZAMARA JOURNEY
© Cees Bustraan
AZAMARA JOURNEY
© Cees Bustraan
AZAMARA JOURNEY
© Cees Bustraan
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 431 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!