ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

JOHN MITCHELL - IMO 9121857

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Przemek [View profile]Title:JOHN MITCHELLAdded:Dec 24, 2007
Captured:IMO:9121857Hits:612
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Call Sign: V2KA1
Gross tonnage: 3995
Year of build: 1997
Flag: Antigua and Barbuda
Registered owner: JOHN MITCHELL
Ship manager: WIECZOREK A
photo location: Rotterdam
Vessel Identification
Name:Ldr Ilyas
IMO:9121857
Flag:Panama
MMSI:370255000
Callsign:3FFP9
Former name(s):
- John Mitchell (Until 2011 Oct)
- Hms Goodwill (Until 2006 Apr)
- Uwe Kahrs (Until 2004 Mar)
- Maersk Messina (Until 1999 Oct)
- Uwe Kahrs (Until 1998 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:3,999 tons
Summer DWT:5,273 tons
Length:100 m
Beam:18 m
Draught:5.3 m

Additional Information
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1997
AIS Information
Last known position:
31°12’40.26” N, 29°44’59.4” E
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
0.2kts, 14° (314°)
Destination:
Location:Egedk
Arrival:3rd Aug 2018
20:00:21 UTC
Last update:
2 days 21 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 31st, 22:00:56 UTCNova
2018 August 3rd, 20:00:21 UTCEgedk
2018 July 22nd, 10:00:44 UTCEssdr
2018 July 10th, 06:00:56 UTCOrder
2018 July 10th, 06:00:06 UTCAntwerp
2018 June 28th, 12:00:59 UTCMalta
2018 April 9th, 08:00:07 UTCNova
2018 March 31st, 18:00:58 UTCSamsun
2018 March 30th, 14:00:19 UTCNova
2018 March 26th, 02:00:50 UTCRunvs
More Of This Ship
ABANOZ
© Machi
ABANOZ
© Machi
Abanoz
© Evgeniy .
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Peter Thede on Dec 02, 2006 04:51 (11 years ago)
hi some information about "John Mitchell",ex-Name(s):"HMS Godwill","HMS Goodwill"," Uwe Kahrs","Maersk Messina","Uwe Kahrs",GL-Register-No.93158,IMO-No.9121857,Call Sign V2KA1,Flag Antigua and Barbuda,Port of Registry:St.John's,Owner MS"JOHN MITCHELL"Reederei GmbH & Co. KG,Manager Reederei Andre Wieczorek,General Cargo Ship,Length overall 99.95 m,Registered Length 95.26 m,Registered Breadth 17.90 m,Moulded Depth 8.50 m,Draught 6.616 m,Gross Tonnage 3999,Net Tonnage 1994,Deadweight 5273to,Ballastwater 1667 m3,Shipbuilder / Place Elbewerft Boizenburg GmbH in Boizenburg/Germany,Yard Number 230,Keellaying 1996-02-13,Launching 1996-07-19,Completion 1997-05,Number of 20ft Containers = 496,Total Power 3960 kW,Ship's Speed 16 kn.www.meine-schiffsbilder.de kind regards peter
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 612 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!