ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Martha A - IMO 8513364

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gerda & Frederik Plets [View profile]Title:Martha AAdded:Dec 01, 2006
Captured:IMO:8513364Hits:607
Photo Category: Chemical and Product Tankers
Description:
Martha A (Monrovia)

IMO:8513364
Call sign:ELPA3
Gross tonnage:7955
L.O.A.:132,01m - Breadth:20,4m - Draught:8,82m
Flag:Liberia
Built:1986
Type of ship:Chemical Tanker

Seacanal Brussels-Scheldt, berthed at quay Prayon in Ruisbroek (Belgium) 01/12/2006
Vessel Identification
Name:Itra
IMO:8513364
Former name(s):
- Anitra (Until 2010 Feb)
- Martha A (Until 2008 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Chemical Tanker
Gross tonnage:7,955 tons
Summer DWT:13,500 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1986
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Martha A
© Pilot Frans
ANITRA
© Tadeusz Jedryczak
Anitra
© foggy
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Gerda & Frederik Plets on Dec 02, 2006 17:27 (10 years ago)
Hi Derek,
Indeed another large but rusty tanker that Gerda catch. Thanks for your lovelt comment.
Regards,
Frederik & Gerda :-D
DEREK SANDS on Dec 02, 2006 11:14 (10 years ago)
Great shot, another large one for the canal!
regards
Derek
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 607 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!