ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

FREEPSUM - IMO 9073892

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Holger Jaschob [View profile]Title:FREEPSUMAdded:Oct 24, 2008
Captured:IMO:9073892Hits:625
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Upstream Peenestrom bound for Wolgast on 03.07.2002.
Vessel Identification
Name:Hav Marlin
IMO:9073892
Flag:Bahamas
MMSI:311007600
Callsign:C6XF7
Former name(s):
- Freepsum (Until 2008 May)
- Saar Genoa (Until 1996 Jan)
- Freepsum (Until 1994 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,990 tons
Summer DWT:3,046 tons
Length:88 m
Beam:13 m
Draught:4.7 m

Additional Information
Home port:Nassau
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1994
AIS Information
Last known position:
50°51’17.61” N, 0°48’58.26” E
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 286° (310°)
Destination:
Location:Rye
Arrival:24th May 2017
22:00:05 UTC
Last update:
34 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 May 24th, 22:00:05 UTCRye
2017 May 10th, 07:00:11 UTCCasablanca
2017 April 30th, 21:50:31 UTCRouen
2017 April 27th, 21:50:30 UTCNewport
2017 April 23rd, 10:00:11 UTCGlasondock
2017 April 14th, 16:00:22 UTCSouthampt
2017 April 12th, 03:00:22 UTCBarking
2017 April 9th, 18:00:40 UTCRouen
2017 April 5th, 17:00:14 UTCNewport
2017 April 1st, 17:00:36 UTCNewross
More Of This Ship
HAV MARLIN
© Robert J Smith
HAV MARLIN
© Robert J Smith
HAV MARLIN
© Henk Jungerius
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 625 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!