ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

KALANA - IMO 9103788

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Przemek [View profile]Title:KALANAAdded:Oct 04, 2007
Captured:IMO:9103788Hits:517
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Call Sign: ESEG
Gross tonnage: 2658
Year of build: 1996
Flag: Estonia
Registered owner: ESTONIAN SHIPPING
Ship manager: FIRST BALTIC SHIPMANAGEMENT AS
photo location: Kiel Canal
Vessel Identification
Name:Svs Vega
IMO:9103788
Flag:Saint Vincent & Grenadines
MMSI:375241000
Callsign:J8B5065
Former name(s):
- Kalana (Until 2014 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,658 tons
Summer DWT:3,200 tons
Length:91 m
Beam:16 m
Draught:4.6 m

Additional Information
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:1996
AIS Information
Last known position:
56°23’58.14” N, 17°20’46.26” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.9kts, 233° (232°)
Destination:
Location:Ru Led
Arrival:20th Apr 2018
12:00:25 UTC
Last update:
19 minutes 55 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 25th, 13:32:53 UTCGijon
2018 December 25th, 13:32:16 UTCGbimm
2018 April 21st, 09:00:14 UTCKiel Psn
2018 April 20th, 12:00:25 UTCRu Led
2018 April 16th, 12:00:10 UTCUto Pilot
2018 April 14th, 10:00:58 UTCNorrkoping Ps
2018 April 13th, 21:00:58 UTCNorrkoping Ps
2018 April 13th, 14:00:13 UTCNorrkoping
2018 April 11th, 05:00:28 UTCElbe Ps
2018 April 5th, 20:00:17 UTCGijon
More Of This Ship
SVS VEGA
© Ulf Kornfeld
SVS VEGA
© Stan Laundon
SVS Vega
© Frits Olinga
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 517 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!