ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

KALE - IMO 8224298

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Przemek [View profile]Title:KALEAdded:Dec 01, 2006
Captured:IMO:8224298Hits:617
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Call Sign: HPHZ
Gross tonnage: 2970
Year of build: 1984
Flag: Panama
Registered owner: INTER FIBRE & YARN SA
Ship manager: KALE DENIZCILIK SANAYI VE TIC
photo location: Bremenhaven
Vessel Identification
Name:Sedna
IMO:8224298
Flag:Malta
MMSI:256967000
Callsign:9HGU9
Former name(s):
- Kale (Until 2007 Dec)
- Alert (Until 2004 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,970 tons
Summer DWT:4,830 tons
Length:89 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:6.9 m

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1984
AIS Information
Last known position:
43°55’53.49” N, 29°22’46.72” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.0kts, 198° (205°)
Destination:
Location:Haifa
Arrival:27th Sep 2019
18:00:01 UTC
Last update:
7 days 21 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 February 18th, 13:30:26 UTCNika Tera
2018 February 10th, 09:00:39 UTCChalkis/gr
2018 February 3rd, 10:00:47 UTCNikolaev
2017 November 30th, 07:00:39 UTCMilos/gr
2017 November 30th, 07:00:09 UTCAshdod/il
2017 November 13th, 13:00:31 UTCNikolaev
2017 November 2nd, 18:00:09 UTCNovorossysk
2017 October 22nd, 13:00:21 UTCNovorossiysk
2017 October 9th, 12:00:59 UTCNikolaev
2017 July 19th, 16:00:56 UTCTsingeli
More Of This Ship
SEDNA
© Giwrgos Mertis
ALERT
© Leo Johannes
SEDNA
© Evgeniy .
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 617 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!

UTIIL1 Database Error :