ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

KANSAS RIVER - IMO 8213720

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Przemek [View profile]Title:KANSAS RIVERAdded:Nov 08, 2007
Captured:IMO:8213720Hits:1,022
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
ex name: CORN MANOR (2003)
LOA: 106.30 / Beam: 16.62 / Draft: 5.86 / GT 4,921 / Speed: 11.0 / TEU: 365
Year of build : 1983 / Shipyard: Miho Shipyard - Shizuoka
Flag: Malta
Registered owner: KANSAS SHIPPING LTD
Ship manager: TIME 2000 NOLEGGIO
place of photo: port of Bremen (Germany), 6/07/2006
Vessel Identification
Name:Mumtaz Amca
IMO:8213720
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636013959
Callsign:A8QL9
Former name(s):
- Kansas River (Until 2008 Aug)
- Corn Manor (Until 2005 Mar)
- Koggegracht (Until 2002 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:4,921 tons
Summer DWT:8,169 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:1982
AIS Information
Last known position:
43°43’19.96” N, 39°2’15.83” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
7.0kts, 165° (173°)
Destination:
Location:Hopa
Arrival:16th Nov 2018
15:00:10 UTC
Last update:
2 days 23 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 1st, 03:00:23 UTCTuapse
2018 September 1st, 22:00:40 UTCSamsun
2018 September 1st, 11:00:08 UTCNovorossiysk
2018 August 27th, 20:00:46 UTCTrabzon
2018 August 12th, 07:30:57 UTCDilovasi
2018 August 12th, 07:30:41 UTCTuapse
2018 August 2nd, 16:00:44 UTCNovorossiysk
2018 July 28th, 19:00:13 UTCHopa
2018 July 24th, 11:00:51 UTCTuapse
2018 July 1st, 17:00:24 UTCOrder
More Of This Ship
Mumtaz Amca
© Evgeniy .
Mumtaz Amca
© Evgeniy .
Mumtaz Amca
© Evgeniy .
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Peter Thede on Dec 02, 2006 04:41 (11 years ago)
hi very nice picture
regards peter
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,022 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!