ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

UB LIBRA - IMO 8213598

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marc Piché [View profile]Title:UB LIBRAAdded:Feb 19, 2005
Captured:IMO:8213598Hits:1,187
Photo Category: Reefers built 1980 onwards
Description:
Regrigerated cargo ship U B LIBRA as shown while upbound on the St.Lawrence River off Varennes, Québec, on June 23, 1997. Marc Piché photo.
Vessel Identification
Name:Izumo Bay
IMO:8213598
Former name(s):
- Ub Libra (Until 2002 Oct)
- Libra (Until 1996)
- Izumo Reefer (Until 1995 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Reefer
Gross tonnage:9,273 tons
Summer DWT:10,644 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1984
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
IZUMO REEFER
© Frafo
IZUMO BAY
© Nektarios Papadakis
IZUMO REEFER
© Mike Griffiths
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,187 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!