ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CMA CGM BUENOS AIRES - IMO 9160396

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Luis Felipe G Vaz [View profile]Title:CMA CGM BUENOS AIRESAdded:Jan 26, 2008
Captured:IMO:9160396Hits:406
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Arriving Santos on 15/10/2006
Flag:Germany
Ex-name:PATRICIA RICKMERS and CONTSHIP AUCKLAND
Call Sign:DHSI
Gross tonnage:26131
Year of build:1998
Length overall:195.57 m
Registered Breadth:30.20 m
Draught:11.000 m
Ship's Speed:20.00 kn
Shipbuilder/Place:China Shipbuilding Corp. Kaohsiung Shipyard/Kaohsiung
Vessel Identification
Name:Patricia Rickmers
IMO:9160396
Flag:Madeira International Register
MMSI:255805651
Callsign:CQGB
Former name(s):
- Cma Cgm Buenos Aires (Until 2013 Apr 10)
- Patricia Rickmers (Until 2006 Feb 11)
- Contship Auckland (Until 2005 Apr 28)
- Patricia Rickmers (Until 1998 Jul 06)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:26,131 tons
Summer DWT:30,720 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1998
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Patricia Rickmers
© foggy
Patricia Rickmers
© foggy
Patricia Rickmers
© foggy
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 406 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!