ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

AUCKLAND STAR - IMO 8316003

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Joe Carroll [View profile]Title:AUCKLAND STARAdded:Aug 01, 2007
Captured:IMO:8316003Hits:945
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Blue Star Line's Reefer "Auckland Star" during the final stages of 'Fitting Out' at Belfast's Harland and Wolff shipyard in 1986
Vessel Identification
Name:Auckland
IMO:8316003
Former name(s):
- Auckland Star (Until 2011 Oct)
- Horncliff (Until 1989 Jan)
- Auckland Star (Until 1987 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Reefer
Gross tonnage:10,291 tons
Summer DWT:11,434 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1985
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
HORNCLIFF
© Frafo
HORNCLIFF
© Frafo
HORNCLIFF
© Frafo
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 945 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!