ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

LAVAL - IMO 6913091

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marc Piché [View profile]Title:LAVALAdded:Feb 19, 2005
Captured:IMO:6913091Hits:861
Photo Category: Tugs
Description:
Canadian-flag pusher tug LAVAL as shown while upbound on the St.Lawrence River off Varennes, Québec, on May 11, 1993. Built in 1969 as ATLANTIC, she now works for Groupe Ocean as OCEAN ECHO II.
Vessel Identification
Name:Ocean Echo Ii
IMO:6913091
Flag:Canada
MMSI:316004179
Callsign:CY9302
Former name(s):
- Laval (Until 1996 Jun)
- Atlantic (Until 1975)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Tug
Gross tonnage:438 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Quebec
Build year:1969
AIS Information
Last known position:
46°49’14.69” N, 71°11’59.39” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 205° (167°)
Destination:
Location:Montreal,qc
Arrival:1st Jun 2018
10:00:21 UTC
Last update:
1 hour 12 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 June 1st, 10:00:21 UTCMontreal,qc
2018 May 13th, 16:30:21 UTCQuebec
2017 August 18th, 10:00:19 UTCQuebec
2017 August 16th, 07:00:15 UTCCornwall
2016 December 10th, 03:00:42 UTCSorel
2016 April 13th, 04:00:51 UTCSorel
2016 April 12th, 21:00:42 UTCMontreal
2015 November 30th, 22:00:55 UTCQuebec
2015 November 25th, 06:00:54 UTCSorel
2015 November 11th, 08:00:55 UTCQuebec
More Of This Ship
OCEAN ECHO 11
© jack2
OCEAN ECHO II
© Marc Boucher
OCEAN ECHO II
© Marc Piché
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 861 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!