ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MSC MARIA PIA - IMO 9155107

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Matt Ruscher [View profile]Title:MSC MARIA PIAAdded:Aug 15, 2007
Captured:IMO:9155107Hits:528
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
-IMO#9155107- moving containers for Bremerhaven,Germany in Boston,MA,11-29-06,bow
Vessel Identification
Name:Msc Maria Pia
IMO:9155107
Flag:Malta
MMSI:248930000
Callsign:9HA2580
Former name(s):
- Msc Bremen (Until 2004 Dec)
- Lykes Innovator (Until 2003 Nov 02)
- Safmarine Erebus (Until 2001 Dec)
- Cmbt Erebus (Until 2001 Apr 09)
- Northern Vision (Until 1997 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:29,115 tons
Summer DWT:40,100 tons
Length:196 m
Beam:33 m
Draught:11.1 m

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1997
AIS Information
Last known position:
51°50’55.97” N, 5°53’9.19” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
15.1kts, 197° (196°)
Destination:
Location:Esvlc
Arrival:22nd Sep 2021
14:00:21 UTC
Last update:
1 day 1 hour ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 31st, 12:00:50 UTCSg Sin
2018 August 29th, 00:00:41 UTCIdjkt
2018 August 24th, 20:00:23 UTCSgsin
2018 August 20th, 02:00:47 UTCIdsrg
2018 August 14th, 00:01:51 UTCSgsin
2018 August 8th, 10:00:10 UTCMytpp
2018 August 7th, 09:30:10 UTCSgsin Pebg A
2018 July 28th, 01:00:46 UTCVnsgn
2018 July 24th, 12:30:08 UTCSgsin Pebg A
2018 July 20th, 02:00:15 UTCVnsgn
More Of This Ship
MSC Maria Pia
© Jacques Trempe
MSC Maria Pia
© jean-michel
MSC MARIA PIA
© Marc Boucher
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 528 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2021 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!