ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

UBC BATON ROUGE - IMO 9177973

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Michael Martin [View profile]Title:UBC BATON ROUGEAdded:Oct 02, 2007
Captured:IMO:9177973Hits:769
Location:Brownsville, United States
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
[i]UBC Baton Rouge[/i] outbound the Brownsville Ship Channel on 28Nov2006. Spotty information on this vessel.

Pertinent Details:
Call Sign: P3BC8
Bulk Carrier delivered July 1998
Flag: Cyprus Port: Limassol
LOA: 146.15m GRT 14706
Owner: Bayshore Shipping
Operator: Athena Marine
Class. Society: Germanischer Lloyd
Former name: Baynes
Vessel Identification
Name:Ubc Baton Rouge
IMO:9177973
Flag:Cyprus
MMSI:212643000
Callsign:P3BC8
Former name(s):
- Baynes (Until 2001 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:14,706 tons
Summer DWT:24,034 tons
Length:154 m
Beam:26 m
Draught:10.1 m

Additional Information
Home port:Limassol
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1998
AIS Information
Last known position:
1°18’29.53” N, 103°19’40.48” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.3kts, 317° (315°)
Destination:
Location:Sg Sin Ebga
Arrival:21st Nov 2018
05:15:16 UTC
Last update:
23 days 4 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 June 17th, 19:00:18 UTCGrpir
More Of This Ship
UBC BATON ROUGE
© Captain Ted
UBC BATON ROUGE
© Captain Ted
UBC BATON ROUGE
© Captain Ted
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 769 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!