ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

GLOBAL ARROW - IMO 9145786

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Phil Gilston [View profile]Title:GLOBAL ARROWAdded:Oct 04, 2007
Captured:IMO:9145786Hits:1,152
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
May 29, 2006 / Columbia River / St. Helens, Oregon

Call Sign: 3FBV7
Gross tonnage: 20395
Year of build: 1997
Flag: Panama
Registered owner: KEN LINE, PANAMA
Ship manager: YANO KAIUN CO LTD, JAPAN
Vessel Identification
Name:Lapis
IMO:9145786
Flag:Panama
MMSI:355420000
Callsign:3FBV7
Former name(s):
- Global Arrow (Until 2014 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:20,395 tons
Summer DWT:24,804 tons
Length:153 m
Beam:26 m
Draught:8.7 m

Additional Information
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:1997
AIS Information
Last known position:
50°25’14.4” N, 5°52’16.2” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.8kts, 229° (229°)
Destination:
Location:Plgdn
Arrival:23rd May 2018
23:59:11 UTC
Last update:
27 minutes 28 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 29th, 12:00:21 UTCGbnpt
2018 May 8th, 16:00:29 UTCNewport
2018 May 8th, 16:00:15 UTCNewport
2018 May 4th, 23:00:27 UTCGothenburg
2018 April 28th, 06:00:38 UTCSt. Petersburg
2018 April 15th, 16:00:22 UTCPtlis
2018 March 20th, 08:00:52 UTCTr Nem
2018 February 17th, 10:00:30 UTCPtlis
2018 January 26th, 09:00:23 UTCTrnem
2018 January 10th, 14:30:30 UTCBegne
More Of This Ship
LAPIS
© Pedro Amaral
Lapis
© Vladimir Knyaz
Lapis
© Evgeniy .
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,152 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!