ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Ernst Oldendorff - IMO 9125786

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:William Edward Burton [View profile]Title:Ernst OldendorffAdded:Jan 03, 2008
Captured:IMO:9125786Hits:583
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
Ernst Oldendorff outward bound from Hobart August 13 2006.
Vessel Identification
Name:Birch 5
IMO:9125786
Flag:Hong Kong (china)
MMSI:477243900
Callsign:VRLZ5
Former name(s):
- Ernst Oldendorff (Until 2013 Apr)
- Jan Hus (Until 1998 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:16,405 tons
Summer DWT:26,045 tons
Length:172 m
Beam:25 m
Draught:6 m

Additional Information
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:1996
AIS Information
Last known position:
25°9’11.19” N, 121°44’52.97” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0.1kts, 42° (230°)
Destination:
Location:Keelung
Arrival:9th Nov 2018
21:00:26 UTC
Last update:
3 hours 53 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 10th, 18:30:23 UTCKeelung
2018 July 10th, 08:00:51 UTCSuao Tw
2018 July 1st, 08:00:09 UTCJp Kws
2018 May 5th, 14:30:32 UTCXiamen/cn
2018 May 1st, 23:00:04 UTCKeelung-tw
2018 April 13th, 12:00:41 UTCHongkong
2018 April 8th, 05:30:15 UTCTw Taipei
2018 March 8th, 04:00:54 UTCNingde
2018 February 25th, 21:00:07 UTCKeelung_tw
2018 February 18th, 05:00:15 UTCTaipei
More Of This Ship
BIRCH 5
© timbo2
BIRCH 5
© timbo2
Ernst Oldendorff
© Vitaliy Kharchenko
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Jirka on Feb 13, 2008 16:16 (10 years ago)
IMO - 9125786
ex - Jan Hus , Czechoslovak ship
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 583 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!