ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Port Huon - IMO 6424090

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:William Edward Burton [View profile]Title:Port HuonAdded:Aug 01, 2007
Captured:IMO:6424090Hits:1,095
Photo Category: Reefers built before 1980
Description:
Port Lines 'Port Huon' at it's namesake port of Port Huon in Southern Tasmania loading fruit for Europe exact date unknow.
Vessel Identification
Name:Mana
IMO:6424090
Former name(s):
- Amana (Until 1993 Nov)
- Julietta (Until 1984)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Reefer
Gross tonnage:8,344 tons
Summer DWT:9,775 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1965
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
AMANA
© Gianpaolo
PORT HUON
© Malcolm Cranfield
JULIETTA
© Chris Howell
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
JORGE LUIS on Dec 10, 2009 02:32 (7 years ago)
1965 PORT HUON.1973 JULIETTA. 1985 AMANA 1990 AMANA 1993 MANA
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,095 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!