ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Hope Star - IMO 9116280

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:William Edward Burton [View profile]Title:Hope StarAdded:Dec 02, 2006
Captured:IMO:9116280Hits:461
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
Hope Star at Hobart's Risdon wharf August 16 2006.
Vessel Identification
Name:Hope Star
IMO:9116280
Flag:Panama
MMSI:355460000
Callsign:3FKG5
Former name(s):
- Crystal Bulker (Until 2004 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:18,302 tons
Summer DWT:28,294 tons
Length:166 m
Beam:27 m
Draught:5.8 m

Additional Information
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:1995
AIS Information
Last known position:
30°58’41.37” N, 122°33’32.16” E
Status:Sailing
Speed, course (heading):
9.0kts, 105° (104°)
Destination:
Location:Gizo
Arrival:29th Jul 2021
15:00:00 UTC
Last update:
3 months 7 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 7th, 18:00:23 UTCNghi Son_vn
2018 July 27th, 18:00:11 UTCNingbo_ch
2018 July 22nd, 22:00:35 UTCJp Chb
2018 May 12th, 23:00:01 UTCSig,pebg-c
2018 May 11th, 06:30:52 UTCAsppu
2018 May 6th, 17:00:55 UTCSingapore
2018 April 26th, 21:30:00 UTCTaicang Anchorage
2018 April 18th, 16:30:58 UTCLianyungang ,china
2018 April 13th, 15:00:03 UTCMizushima,japan
2018 March 5th, 20:00:10 UTCGulei
More Of This Ship
Hope Star
© kessac
HOPE STAR
© Anthony Legg
HOPE STAR
© Anthony Legg
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 461 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2021 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!