ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MARE PHOENICIUM - IMO 9193226

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Phil Gilston [View profile]Title:MARE PHOENICIUMAdded:Jan 21, 2009
Captured:IMO:9193226Hits:527
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
June 5, 2006 / Columbia River / St. Helens, Oregon

Call Sign: V2LQ
Gross tonnage: 40306
Year of build: 1999
Flag: Antigua and Barbuda
Registered owner: MARE PHOENICIUM, GERMANY
Ship manager: HANSA MARE, Bremen GERMANY
Vessel Identification
Name:Mare Phoenicium
IMO:9193226
Flag:Gibraltar
MMSI:236111824
Callsign:ZDKV8
Former name(s):
- Ems Bridge (Until 2001 Dec)
- Mare Phoenicium (Until 1999 Aug 11)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:40,306 tons
Summer DWT:52,267 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1999
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
MARE PHOENICIUM
© Manuel Hernández Lafuente
MARE PHOENICIUM
© JohnWH
MARE PHOENICIUM
© tropic maritime images
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 527 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!